Kordzadze Law Office is one of the leading law firms at the Georgian legal market offering wide choice of qualified legal assistance to its clients – local and foreign legal entities, organizations and physical persons. The firm has faithfully followed three main principles to achieve success: to keep oriented at the interests of its clients; to protect and achieve the clients’ interests by every mean permitted by law and by strictly following the ethical norms; to provide the clients with quilified services. During its long-term activity Kordzadze Law Office has gained the reputation of a reliable, ethical and high professional law firm.
High-qualified professional lawyers with the highest legal and specialized education are employed at the office.
Due to its success Kordzadze Law Office has been awarded by Golden Brand seven times. It has been awarded by “Sakhelebi 2007” as the “Best lawyers Office of the year”. Under the research conducted by Chambers & Partners, publishing the leading guides to the legal profession and conducting the annual researches for the identification of the world’s best law firms, Kordzadze Law Office has been ranked in dispute resolution and referred as “highly respected within the legal community and has a tradition of excellence when it comes to local disputes… Sources say: “The firm distinguishes itself by high expertise and brilliant legal skills.” Kordzadze Law Office is the current possessor of the quality mark. It has been awarded by Profile in the nomination «Reputation and Trust». “Kordzadze Law Office” has won the first place in the internet poll made by the Agency “Georgian Business Consulting” (GBC). The poll was hold in a parallel regime among the Georgian and English users. As a result of the poll Kordzadze Law Office was named as a winner among the users of both languages. Zviad Kordzadze has personally received various awards such
as the Best Lawyer, the Best Lawyer of the Year, etc.
Through the partners with which Kordzadze Law Office has a long term cooperation, the firm provides its clients with the services such as notarial, translation, execution, auditorial and arbitration services
Professionals Oriented At the Best Results
Our litigators provide aggressive, results-oriented representation, and are engaged in high stakes cases across the country. We conduct trials, arbitrations, mediations and negotiations, and counsel on litigation avoidance and risk management. Our attorneys prepare the contracts and business transactions orineted at the interests of the client providing the maximum protection of the client in case of a dispute. We provide the clients with legal verbal and written consultations; drawing up the documents necessary for the clients’ activities; preparation of legal opinions and recommendations; litigation; representation of a client in arbitration, administrative bodies and in relationship with third parties. We practice all fields of law and offer wide choice of qualified legal services in each field of law, including: civil, corporate law and business transactions, insurance, labour, tax, customs, intellectual, bankruptcy, administrative, criminal, constitutional, international public and international private laws.