The attorneys of Kordzadze Law Office Zviad Kordzadze and Mamuka Chabashvili represented the interests of Irakli Bochoridze being in a criminal charge on the basis of Article 181 of the Criminal Code of Georgia. Irakli Bochoridze was accused of being guilty under the Tbilisi City Court judgment.
On October 13, 2014 Tbilisi Appellate Court satisfied the appeal of the attorneys – Zviad Kordzadze and Mamuka Chabashvili and Irakli Bochoridze was freed from the court hall.
After several months from the adoption of the judgment of non-guilty the Supreme Court accepted the cassation of the prosecutors office and set the verbal hearing. Zviad Kordzadze and Mamuka Chabashvili achieved one more success and after two days case hearing on May 5, 2015 the Supreme Court of Georgia adopted the judgment on maintaining the legal force of the judgment on non-guilty received towards Irakli Bochoridze!